Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,5456,553
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3535,812
DavisAntarctica 16,0909,998
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9498,668
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9608,675
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,80610,443
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3308,284
DhakaBangladesh 13,4898,382
D’UccleBelgium 8,3685,200
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6365,366
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3564,571
DouradosBrazil 8,1175,044
DoualaCameroon 11,9787,443
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2362,633
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0131,251
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,7721,722
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,3762,098
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2352,631
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,4532,767
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1631,965
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0771,291
DuianChina 11,9277,411
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7506,059
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9668,679
DajabonDominican Republic 3,5862,228
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,6752,284
DabaaEgypt 11,3247,037
DakhlaEgypt 11,8357,355
DijonFrance 8,6415,370
DresdenGermany 8,8625,507
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3113,922
DebrecenHungary 9,5515,935
DalatangiIceland 6,7244,178
DaltonganjIndia 13,5738,435
DarbhangaIndia 13,3118,272
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9538,049
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9488,046
DumkaIndia 13,4948,385
DwarkaIndia 13,7888,568
DezfulIran 12,1937,577
DublinIreland 7,5984,722
DecimomannuItaly 9,4315,861
DobbiacoItaly 9,1015,655
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,5066,529
Deir-AllaJordan 11,6197,220
DagorettiKenya 14,6399,097
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0715,637
DedzaMalawi 15,3649,547
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9756,820
DashbalbarMongolia 10,0336,235
DaweiMyanmar 14,2188,835
De BiltNetherlands 8,3325,177
De KooyNetherlands 8,2575,131
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2525,128
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5297,164
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9997,456
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4417,110
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2607,619
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9994,971
DalbandinPakistan 13,0038,080
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7597,928
DirPakistan 12,3897,699
DroshPakistan 12,3487,673
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7477,921
DohaQatar 13,0318,098
DorohoiRomania 9,7456,055
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1325,053
DudinkaRussia 8,5625,321
DzardzanRussia 7,9944,967
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8727,999
DakarSenegal 8,8455,497
DaruSierra Leone 9,8616,127
DurbanSouth Africa 15,8169,828
DamazinSudan 13,3778,313
DongolaSudan 12,4787,754
DamascusSyria 11,5537,179
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,5537,179
Deir EzzorSyria 11,5467,175
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9927,452
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,2659,486
DjerbaTunisia 9,9706,195
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,3007,022
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5344,682
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6644,763
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0626,252
DonetskUkraine 10,2216,351
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1658,181
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8981,179
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3581,465
Dallas, TexasUsa 718446
Danville, IlUsa 1,6491,025
Darlington, ScUsa 2,2741,413
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9621,219
David City, NeUsa 1,100683
Dayton, OhUsa 1,9581,217
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8431,145
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,7611,094
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,177732
Decatur, IlUsa 1,570976
Del Rio, TxUsa 555345
Delaware, OhUsa 2,0541,276
Delphine, InUsa 1,7701,100
Denton, MdUsa 2,6271,633
Denver, ColoradoUsa 720447
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,325824
Deseret, UtUsa 989615
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6731,039
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,1041,307
Dickson, TnUsa 1,596992
Dillon, MtUsa 1,490926
Dixon, IlUsa 1,600994
Dodge City, KsUsa 645401
Dover, DeUsa 2,6271,633
Dover, TnUsa 1,540957
Dublin, TxUsa 628391
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,577980
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8311,138
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,495929
Durham, NhUsa 3,1001,926
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,4735,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -