Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5467,796
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5477,797
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5475,933
General PicoArgentina 8,7675,448
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7985,467
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5016,525
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4358,348
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26610,108
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8579,233
GrazAustria 9,2635,756
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2646,999
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3157,031
GomelBelarus 9,5535,936
GrodnoBelarus 9,1605,692
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5665,323
GoianiaBrazil 8,0765,019
GoiasBrazil 7,9504,940
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8125,476
GrajauBrazil 7,4964,658
GuairaBrazil 8,3085,163
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0384,995
GuaratingaBrazil 8,8525,501
GarouaCameroon 11,9297,413
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4372,757
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,6721,661
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3461,458
Golden, BcCanada 2,2411,392
Goose, NfCanada 4,1132,556
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,3321,449
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,6761,663
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6132,245
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,8802,411
GanzhouChina 12,2217,594
GuangzhouChina 12,5517,799
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7122,307
GuayaquilEcuador 4,7152,930
GonderEthiopia 13,5188,400
GourdonFrance 8,5705,325
GrenobleFrance 8,8215,481
GeisenheimGermany 8,6285,361
GorlitzGermany 8,9215,544
GibraltarGibraltar 8,6195,356
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,5131,562
GeorgetownGuyana 5,6043,482
GoaIndia 14,5889,065
GuwahatiIndia 13,1948,199
GelaItaly 9,9436,179
GenoaItaly 9,0655,633
GhediItaly 9,0825,643
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8296,108
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6335,986
GrossetoItaly 9,3215,792
GrottaglieItaly 9,8766,137
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3275,796
GuidoniaItaly 9,4805,891
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,4246,478
GifuJapan 10,0666,255
GaoMali 10,3066,404
GuamMariana Islands 11,0256,851
GuadalajaraMexico 1,408875
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,405873
GuaymasMexico 853530
GaluutMongolia 10,7836,700
GemertNetherlands 8,3955,217
GisborneNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2987,021
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3897,077
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7577,306
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4757,131
GayaNiger 10,8996,773
GardermoenNorway 8,0875,025
GeiloNorway 7,9394,933
GdanskPoland 8,8535,501
GalatiRomania 10,0406,239
Gor’KijRussia 9,6205,978
GorznyjRussia 10,9826,824
GridinoRussia 8,4485,249
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,6679,114
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7047,273
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8435,495
GijonSpain 8,1695,077
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,8267,970
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,2518,234
GoteborgSweden 8,3015,158
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2915,152
GothenburgSweden 8,3025,159
GunnarnSweden 8,0054,974
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7735,451
GabesTunisia 9,9006,152
GafsaTunisia 9,7726,072
GiresunTurkey 10,9306,792
GoztepeTurkey 10,4986,523
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,7387,294
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,8447,360
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5804,710
GajvoronUkraine 9,8696,133
GeniceskUkraine 10,2826,390
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,538956
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,9383,068
Galva, IlUsa 1,549963
Galveston, TxUsa 1,026637
Geneva, NeUsa 1,033642
Genoa, NeUsa 1,033642
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6671,036
Glenville, WvUsa 2,2121,374
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,8341,761
Golconda, NvUsa 1,395867
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,4401,517
Goodland, KsUsa 721448
Gothenburg, NeUsa 945588
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7521,089
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,241771
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,013629
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 739460
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,9691,224
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,8861,172
Gravette, ArUsa 982611
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6781,043
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,8831,170
Greenfield, InUsa 1,8091,124
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,538956
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,2631,407
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,7311,076
Greenville, MsUsa 1,260783
Greenville, OhUsa 1,8901,174
Greenville, PaUsa 2,3271,446
Greenville, TxUsa 784487
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0581,279
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0671,284
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,423884
Groton, CtUsa 2,9881,857
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,3032,674
GuanareVenezuela 4,4692,777
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5202,809
GuiriaVenezuela 4,9843,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -