Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3817,694
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7726,072
HuamboAngola 13,5868,443
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5869,064
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8128,583
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8288,593
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1868,194
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6634,140
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8692,404
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7142,308
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7212,312
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,4001,492
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1152,557
Harrow, OnCanada 2,1291,323
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1681,969
Hope, BcCanada 2,2691,410
HaikouChina 13,0338,099
HailarChina 9,8486,120
HamiChina 11,3547,056
HetanChina 12,1707,562
HavanaCuba 2,4471,521
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8542,395
HigueyDominican Republic 3,9122,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,6392,262
HelwanEgypt 11,5987,207
HurguadaEgypt 11,9777,443
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1634,451
HelsinkiFinland 8,6355,366
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6355,366
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8974,286
HamburgGermany 8,4885,274
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4875,274
HannoverGermany 8,5525,314
HelgolandGermany 8,3415,183
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,9545,564
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7626,688
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9613,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1963,229
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,3813,344
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6804,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3638,925
HaifaIsrael 11,5317,165
HaboroJapan 9,0935,650
HachijojimaJapan 10,0296,232
HachinoheJapan 9,3765,827
HagiJapan 10,4926,520
HakodateJapan 9,3335,800
HamadaJapan 10,4116,469
HamamatsuJapan 10,0516,246
HikoneJapan 10,1106,282
HimejiJapan 10,2486,368
HiradoJapan 10,6946,645
HirooJapan 9,1365,677
HiroshimaJapan 10,4256,478
HitaJapan 10,6106,593
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7106,655
HunLibya 10,6646,627
HomboriMali 10,2256,354
HomalinMyanmar 13,2288,220
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9718,682
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,391
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0327,477
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3897,698
HororataNew Zealand 12,0147,465
HyderabadPakistan 13,4478,356
HuanucoPeru 5,6603,517
HelPoland 8,8455,497
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1625,694
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,5115,910
HatangaRussia 8,1225,047
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7755,453
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7817,321
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3737,689
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,3445,807
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,0896,891
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5366,547
HyesanSouth Korea 10,1156,286
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5929,689
HalaibSudan 12,5977,828
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,1528,173
HudeibaSudan 12,8457,982
HaparandaSweden 8,1535,067
HarnosandSweden 8,1925,090
HamaSyria 11,4057,087
HassakahSyria 11,4587,120
Hua HinThailand 14,2918,881
HakkariTurkey 11,4797,133
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9264,925
HersonUkraine 10,1436,303
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,6465,994
Hallettsville, TxUsa 838521
Hanover, NhUsa 3,0411,889
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,495929
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5711,598
Hart, MiUsa 1,9941,239
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,9451,830
Hartington, NeUsa 1,216755
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9691,223
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,087675
Hays, KsUsa 805500
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,7491,087
Hebron, NeUsa 945587
Helena, MtUsa 1,608999
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,5441,581
Henderson, NcUsa 2,4381,515
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0781,291
Hermit, CoUsa 568353
Hernando, MsUsa 1,349838
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7391,081
Highmore, SdUsa 1,385861
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,7241,693
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,529950
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9661,222
Holly, CoUsa 571355
Homer, AkUsa 4,4872,789
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,6951,053
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,598993
Horton, KsUsa 1,071665
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,087675
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2701,411
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1051,308
Houma, LaUsa 1,372853
Houston, TexasUsa 945587
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,0551,277
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6431,021
Huron, SdUsa 1,347837
HanoiVietnam 13,1678,182
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,1018,762
HarareZimbabwe 15,2949,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -