Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3787,692
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4657,746
JuninArgentina 8,8095,474
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5315,301
JacobinaBrazil 8,3845,210
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1815,084
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5925,339
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3935,216
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9165,540
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2841,419
JiuquanChina 11,5527,179
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,3242,066
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7082,304
JimaniDominican Republic 3,6492,267
JoensuuFinland 8,5925,339
JokioinenFinland 8,5415,307
JyvskylFinland 8,4865,273
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1563,204
JulianehbGreenland 5,1343,190
JagdalpurIndia 14,1498,792
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5939,690
JerusalemIsrael 11,6307,227
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0581,900
JosNigeria 11,5087,151
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7384,187
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,7484,193
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1268,157
JhelumPakistan 12,6487,860
JiwaniPakistan 13,3668,306
JuliacaPeru 6,5364,061
JakutskRussia 8,3605,195
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6746,633
JenisejskRussia 9,6956,024
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8555,503
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8515,500
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7747,317
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,7907,948
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4328,347
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,4249,585
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5315,301
JubaSudan 13,7478,543
JokkmokkSweden 7,9564,944
JönköpingSweden 8,3945,216
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3925,215
JendoubaTunisia 9,6235,980
JerbaTunisia 9,9486,182
JerseyUk 8,0725,016
JaltaUkraine 10,4116,470
Jackson, MsUsa 1,354841
Jackson, TnUsa 1,462909
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1741,351
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,493928
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4001,491
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,5722,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -