Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2377,604
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1847,571
MilianaAlgeria 9,1725,700
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3898,320
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5898,445
Malarg EArgentina 8,4715,264
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0635,632
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2895,772
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,5755,329
MendozaArgentina 8,2525,128
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2515,127
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6165,354
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7417,917
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3598,302
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4769,617
MeekatharraAustralia 15,8299,837
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8618,613
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8548,609
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9748,683
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2058,827
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6158,460
MuharraqBahrain 12,8918,011
MinskBelarus 9,2845,769
MogilevBelarus 9,3805,829
MaunBotswana 14,6919,129
MacapaBrazil 6,6894,157
MacauBrazil 8,3045,160
MaceioBrazil 8,6905,400
MachadoBrazil 8,7135,414
ManausBrazil 6,1823,841
MarabaBrazil 7,2354,496
MaringaBrazil 8,4125,227
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5784,088
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4725,265
Monte SantoBrazil 8,4315,239
MonteiroBrazil 8,4515,251
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5015,283
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1475,062
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3235,172
MamfeCameroon 11,8237,347
MarouaCameroon 11,9237,409
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0732,531
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,8111,747
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,8261,135
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0032,487
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,8611,778
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9271,198
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6472,267
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4472,142
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9731,847
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9461,831
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,8961,178
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7821,729
Morden, MbCanada 1,8451,146
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5181,565
MoundouChad 12,2117,588
MatecanaColombia 4,3492,702
MoroniComoros 15,9549,914
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1965,715
MarstalDenmark 8,4305,238
Melville HallDominica 4,7592,957
MichesDominican Republic 3,8582,398
MocaDominican Republic 3,7042,302
MoncionDominican Republic 3,6452,265
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,5742,221
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8022,363
MilagroEcuador 4,7272,938
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2266,976
MinyaEgypt 11,7197,282
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9097,400
MassawaEritrea 13,3688,307
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1154,421
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4605,257
MarseilleFrance 8,9045,533
MontpellierFrance 8,8135,477
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1793,840
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,0554,384
MakokouGabon 12,4857,759
MayumbaGabon 12,5447,795
MitzicGabon 12,3527,676
MkamboGabon 12,5507,799
MoandaGabon 12,6617,867
MouilaGabon 12,4787,754
MagdeburgGermany 8,6775,392
MunichGermany 8,9605,568
MünsterGermany 8,4755,266
MethoniGreece 10,4306,481
MilosGreece 10,6036,589
MitiliniGreece 10,5236,539
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,5186,536
MacentaGuinea 9,9516,183
MamouGuinea 9,6025,967
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8404,250
MiskolcHungary 9,4575,877
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8819,247
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0228,092
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2048,826
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4788,997
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,5648,429
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,9398,041
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2449,473
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8497,984
MashhadIran 12,1077,523
Malin HeadIreland 7,4404,623
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2815,767
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8536,123
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9426,178
MilanItaly 9,0195,605
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9735,576
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3545,813
ManIvory Coast 10,2036,340
MaebashiJapan 9,8386,113
MaizuruJapan 10,1586,312
MakurazakiJapan 10,8166,721
MatsueJapan 10,3036,402
MatsumotoJapan 9,9226,166
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4486,492
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1866,951
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5355,925
MishimaJapan 9,9416,178
MitoJapan 9,7446,055
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9756,198
MiyakoJapan 9,4105,847
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6787,257
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7276,666
MiyazakiJapan 10,6896,642
MombetsuJapan 8,9925,588
MoriokaJapan 9,4595,878
MuroranJapan 9,2845,769
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4036,464
MutsuJapan 9,3425,805
Ma’AnJordan 11,8177,343
MafraqJordan 11,6377,232
MombasaKenya 15,0759,368
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,3839,559
MaseruLesotho 15,4759,616
MonroviaLiberia 10,0136,222
MisratahLibya 10,3606,438
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,49610,251
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,45810,227
MananjaryMadagascar 17,03010,583
MorondavaMadagascar 16,61910,327
MakhangaMalawi 15,5789,680
MangochiMalawi 15,4589,606
MwmosaMalawi 15,5909,688
MzimbaMalawi 15,1509,414
MzuzuMalawi 15,1569,418
MalaccaMalaysia 15,1649,423
MersingMalaysia 15,0499,352
MiriMalaysia 14,1928,819
MaleMaldives 15,8419,844
MenakaMali 10,5286,542
MoptiMali 10,0646,254
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,0275,609
MazatlanMexico 1,136706
MeridaMexico 2,0091,249
Mexico CityMexico 1,6341,016
MonterreyMexico 942586
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,548962
MaantyMongolia 10,4996,524
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6936,645
MatadMongolia 10,2096,344
MurenMongolia 10,4766,510
MarrakechMorocco 8,6785,392
MeknesMorocco 8,7425,432
MideltMorocco 8,8765,515
MaputoMozambique 15,8179,829
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,9669,921
MandalayMyanmar 13,4908,383
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6208,463
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3698,929
MindatMyanmar 13,6268,468
MonywaMyanmar 13,5128,396
MyeikMyanmar 14,3698,929
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,0918,135
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4425,246
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6317,227
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,4197,096
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3587,679
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5507,177
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8417,358
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,8057,336
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,8157,342
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9627,433
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9901,858
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0251,880
MagariaNiger 11,2937,017
Maine SoroaNiger 11,5367,168
MaradiNiger 11,1066,902
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7267,287
MakurdiNigeria 11,6217,222
MinnaNigeria 11,3207,034
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7696,692
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7834,837
MajisOman 13,2908,258
MasirahOman 13,7618,551
Muscat  Oman 13,4328,347
MultanPakistan 12,9428,042
MurreePakistan 12,5387,791
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1507,550
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7144,793
MoyobambaPeru 5,2513,263
MactanPhilippines 12,9558,051
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8297,972
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,0635,010
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7727,936
MagadanRussia 7,6214,736
MahackalaRussia 11,0676,877
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1345,055
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1335,054
MarkovoRussia 6,4704,021
MinusinskRussia 10,2146,347
MogocaRussia 9,4415,867
MoscowRussia 9,4745,887
MurmanskRussia 8,1275,050
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,5517,800
MatamSenegal 9,1785,703
MogadishuSomalia 14,9759,306
MadridSpain 8,4955,279
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4895,275
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0775,640
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6535,377
MelillaSpain 8,8545,502
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8575,504
MalakalSudan 13,3708,308
MbabaneSwaziland 15,7029,758
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8075,473
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6978,512
Mae SariangThailand 13,8148,584
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9398,662
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6638,491
MalatyaTurkey 11,1546,931
MersinTurkey 11,1446,925
MuglaTurkey 10,7816,699
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8304,866
ManstonUk 8,1605,071
MeloUruguay 9,0045,595
MercedesUruguay 8,8525,501
MontevideoUruguay 9,0985,654
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9451,209
Madison, FlUsa 2,0401,267
Madison, InUsa 1,8601,156
Madison, NeUsa 1,172728
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7151,066
Manhattan, KsUsa 926576
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8871,172
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,393866
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6711,038
Marion, InUsa 1,8471,148
Marion, NcUsa 2,0781,291
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0561,278
Marshall, TxUsa 952592
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,4561,526
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8142,992
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,1401,330
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,140709
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,537955
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,7371,080
Mcpherson, KsUsa 837520
Medford, WiUsa 1,7911,113
Mellette, SdUsa 1,385861
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,350839
Mena, ArUsa 987613
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,477918
Mexia, TxUsa 776482
Mexico, MoUsa 1,290802
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,4761,538
Midland, TxUsa 266166
Milan, MnUsa 1,493928
Milbank, SdUsa 1,488925
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,465910
Milford, DeUsa 2,7141,686
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0011,244
Millen, GaUsa 2,1021,306
Millport, OhUsa 2,2461,396
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,0781,912
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8021,120
Minden, NeUsa 986613
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6131,002
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6101,001
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7151,066
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,561970
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,532952
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,471914
Monroe, NcUsa 2,2041,370
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,493928
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6961,054
Montrose, CoUsa 609379
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,7241,693
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,5331,574
Morganton, NcUsa 2,0781,291
Moro, OrUsa 1,9191,192
Morris, MnUsa 1,588987
Morrison, IlUsa 1,592989
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1731,350
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,1611,343
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,432890
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,0631,282
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,1011,927
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,495929
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,6831,046
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9311,200
Muskogee, OkUsa 882548
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5822,847
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1912,604
MaracayVenezuela 4,5512,828
MaturinVenezuela 4,9663,086
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3122,680
MeridaVenezuela 4,3842,724
MagoyeZambia 14,8629,235
MansaZambia 14,6779,121
MbalaZambia 14,7479,164
MfuweZambia 15,0909,377
MisamfuZambia 14,8249,212
MonguZambia 14,4108,955
MpikaZambia 14,9589,295
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,1709,427
Mt MakuluZambia 14,8959,256
MumbwaZambia 14,7709,178
MwinilungaZambia 14,3208,899
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,3859,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -