Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3567,678
NeuquenArgentina 8,8675,510
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8925,526
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5197,158
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3098,270
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2788,251
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2508,855
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7741,724
NatitingouBenin 10,8206,724
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0175,603
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0847,509
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9577,430
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1442,575
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3831,481
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9402,448
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,4562,147
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8582,398
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,1851,358
North Bay, OnCanada 2,5721,598
N’DjamenaChad 11,8687,375
NanchangChina 11,9197,407
NanjingChina 11,4517,116
NanningChina 12,8938,012
NicosiaCyprus 11,2286,977
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5085,287
NaguaDominican Republic 3,7662,340
NeybaDominican Republic 3,6802,287
NegeleEthiopia 14,2938,882
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0216,227
NandiFiji 10,0216,227
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4195,232
NancyFrance 8,6155,353
NantesFrance 8,2305,114
NiceFrance 9,0175,603
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6655,384
NurembergGermany 8,8375,492
NurnbergGermany 8,8355,490
NaxosGreece 10,6246,602
NanortalikGreenland 5,1693,212
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1753,216
NordGreenland 6,3153,924
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9373,068
NzerekoreGuinea 10,1106,283
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9548,671
New DelhiIndia 13,1328,160
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6596,002
NaganoJapan 9,8766,137
NagasakiJapan 10,7256,665
NagoJapan 11,3507,053
NagoyaJapan 10,0706,258
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4017,085
NaraJapan 10,1816,327
NazeJapan 11,1026,899
NemuroJapan 8,9195,543
NiigataJapan 9,7276,044
NikkoJapan 9,7846,080
NobeokaJapan 10,6226,600
NairobiKenya 14,6389,096
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,5434,066
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7057,274
NidaLithuania 8,8885,523
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,48310,242
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,00610,568
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,1919,440
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,2749,492
NaraMali 9,7416,053
NioroMali 9,5525,936
NemaMauritania 9,6535,998
NouakchottMauritania 8,7885,461
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2576,995
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4287,101
NelsonNew Zealand 11,8017,334
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5977,206
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0451,892
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5577,182
NiameyNiger 10,6816,637
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7434,812
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7824,836
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9114,294
NawabshahPakistan 13,3518,297
NokkundiPakistan 12,9798,065
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5174,671
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8347,975
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6365,366
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6656,006
NikolaevRussia 10,0806,264
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5335,303
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9974,348
NizneangarskRussia 9,5935,961
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9546,186
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2905,773
NovgorodRussia 9,0145,601
NovosibirskRussia 10,1676,318
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,5039,634
No. 6Sudan 12,4767,753
NyalaSudan 12,6607,867
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5748,435
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,9738,683
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6919,129
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6338,472
NarathiwatThailand 14,7969,194
NigdeTurkey 11,0396,860
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,6337,229
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,1356,298
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,0091,249
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,0091,249
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6721,039
Natchez, MsUsa 1,247775
Neosho, MoUsa 1,042647
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,0841,916
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,7771,725
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,3271,446
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,519944
New London, WiUsa 1,8361,141
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,422884
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,400870
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,498931
New YorkUsa 2,8221,753
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,8351,762
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,8271,757
Newark, NjUsa 2,8031,742
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1151,314
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0831,294
Newkirk, OkUsa 799496
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8161,129
Newport, TnUsa 1,9881,236
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3263,309
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,5991,615
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,149714
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,0461,272
North Loup, NeUsa 1,083673
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 935581
Norton, KsUsa 847527
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,1231,319
NdolaZambia 14,7799,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -