Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0085,598
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8676,132
OranArgentina 7,5864,714
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9249,895
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3108,892
OstendeBelgium 8,2585,132
ObidosBrazil 6,4534,010
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,4316,482
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,7991,739
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,7991,739
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,8295,487
OdenseDenmark 8,3895,213
OtavaloEcuador 4,5882,851
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8846,142
OuluFinland 8,2655,136
OroomiehIran 11,5217,159
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3575,814
OdienneIvory Coast 10,0676,256
ObihiroJapan 9,0995,654
OfunatoJapan 9,4685,883
OitaJapan 10,5726,570
OkayamaJapan 10,3106,407
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2326,980
OmaezakiJapan 10,0286,232
OmuJapan 8,9995,592
OnahamaJapan 9,6746,012
OsakaJapan 10,2036,340
OshimaJapan 9,9396,176
OtaruJapan 9,2195,729
OwaseJapan 10,2056,341
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8095,474
OujoaMorocco 8,9625,569
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,1006,897
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2107,587
OphirNew Zealand 12,2617,619
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3167,032
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4257,721
OcotalNicaragua 2,8491,771
OrlandNorway 7,7924,842
OsloNorway 8,0895,027
OhotskRussia 7,9934,967
OkhotskRussia 7,9934,967
OlekminskRussia 8,8215,481
OlenekRussia 8,2925,153
OmskRussia 10,1936,334
OnegaRussia 8,7205,419
OrenburgRussia 10,3576,436
OymyakonRussia 7,7464,813
OviedoSpain 8,1645,073
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0194,983
Orkney IslandsUk 7,5014,661
OdessaUkraine 10,0826,265
OvrucUkraine 9,5605,941
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8781,167
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,125699
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3701,473
Oakley, IdUsa 1,275792
Oconto, WiUsa 1,9241,196
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8381,763
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 677421
Olathe, KsUsa 1,064661
Olivia, MnUsa 1,515942
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1691,348
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,171728
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,170727
Oolitic, InUsa 1,6941,052
Orlando, FlUsa 2,2761,414
Orono, MeUsa 3,2962,048
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,8241,134
Oswego, NyUsa 2,6741,662
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,6181,005
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,064661
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,6451,022
Owosso, MiUsa 2,0731,288
Ozark, ArUsa 987613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -