Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4715,264
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3995,219
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5035,284
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0496,245
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7624,824
RosarioArgentina 8,6705,387
RichmondAustralia 13,2008,202
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7437,919
RecifeBrazil 8,6515,376
RemansoBrazil 8,1375,056
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1843,843
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0155,602
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7785,455
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0475,001
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,2301,386
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1591,342
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9071,185
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9051,184
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6352,880
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2551,401
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1611,964
RuoqiangChina 11,8667,374
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9012,424
RandersDenmark 8,2965,155
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6362,259
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7292,318
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7444,191
RumipambaEcuador 4,6842,911
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8167,343
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9417,420
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7017,271
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2443,880
RostockGermany 8,5555,316
RhodesGreece 10,8366,734
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5864,093
ReykhólarIceland 6,3303,934
ReykjavíkIceland 6,3673,957
RamsarIran 11,7967,330
RashtIran 11,7197,282
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6534,756
RadicofaniItaly 9,3545,813
Resia PassItaly 9,0015,593
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3225,793
RivoltoItaly 9,2045,719
Rolle PassItaly 9,1075,659
RomeItaly 9,4695,884
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4645,881
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2395,741
RumoiJapan 9,1275,671
RigaLatvia 8,8805,518
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9725,575
RodriguesMauritius 18,08711,239
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3346,422
RabatMorocco 8,6365,366
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,0308,718
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,2448,852
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7707,314
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9587,431
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4397,108
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3897,077
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2997,643
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,4427,110
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,2296,978
RivasNicaragua 3,0901,920
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2018,203
RebolyRussia 8,5255,298
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3766,448
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,8858,007
RagaSudan 13,0028,080
RashadSudan 13,1358,162
RenkSudan 13,2688,245
RumbekSudan 13,4468,355
RanongThailand 14,6149,081
Roi EtThailand 13,7648,553
RizeTurkey 11,0086,840
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9247,410
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,0146,223
RomnyUkraine 9,8006,090
RovnoUkraine 9,5085,908
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1468,169
RochaUruguay 9,1785,703
Racine, WiUsa 1,7981,117
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,3681,471
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,203747
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,204748
Reading, PaUsa 2,6511,647
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,7491,087
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,382859
Redding, CaUsa 1,7671,098
Redlands, CaUsa 1,156718
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,526948
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7701,100
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,5001,554
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,5001,554
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2671,409
Rochester, MnUsa 1,574978
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,5741,599
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,310814
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6751,041
Rockville, InUsa 1,7281,074
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,279795
Rome, GaUsa 1,8071,123
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8831,170
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,9351,203
Rushville, IlUsa 1,416880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -