Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3906,456
UaupesBrazil 5,3743,340
UbatubaBrazil 8,9125,538
UberabaBrazil 8,4155,229
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9351,824
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3567,057
UpernavikGreenland 5,1673,211
UummannaqGreenland 5,1843,221
UdineItaly 9,2085,722
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7526,060
UenoJapan 10,1556,310
UnzendakeJapan 10,7006,649
UrakawaJapan 9,1795,704
UshibukaJapan 10,7586,685
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7736,073
UwajimaJapan 10,5126,532
UkmergeLithuania 9,0515,624
UtenaLithuania 9,0645,632
UlaangomMongolia 10,6306,606
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4586,499
UlgiiMongolia 10,7596,686
UliastaiMongolia 10,7546,683
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7216,662
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,3886,455
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2776,386
UfaRussia 10,0506,245
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,6864,776
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0446,241
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2454,502
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8446,117
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8555,503
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1484,442
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3025,159
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9004,288
Umm BeninSudan 13,2378,226
UmeňSweden 8,1845,086
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7808,563
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6778,499
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,7788,562
UrfaTurkey 11,3097,027
UsakTurkey 10,7076,653
Uman’Ukraine 9,8496,120
UzgorodUkraine 9,4905,897
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,3251,445
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,0841,295
Urbana, IlUsa 1,6491,025
Urbana, OhUsa 1,9951,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -