Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2456,988
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5107,153
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2987,021
YaoundeCameroon 12,1477,548
YokoCameroon 12,1057,522
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,5052,178
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3172,061
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,0051,246
YanjiChina 9,9206,165
YichangChina 11,9647,435
YinchuanChina 11,4277,101
YiningChina 11,4057,087
YariguiesColombia 4,3072,676
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7842,352
YasicaDominican Republic 3,6842,290
YazdIran 12,4337,726
YakushimaJapan 10,8636,750
YamagataJapan 9,6175,976
YamaguchiJapan 10,5096,530
YokkaichiJapan 10,1136,284
YokohamaJapan 9,8696,132
YonagoJapan 10,2886,393
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8567,367
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8737,378
YeMyanmar 14,1168,772
YolaNigeria 11,8587,369
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6936,645
YurimaguasPeru 5,2873,286
YekaterinburgRussia 9,8996,152
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8505,499
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7567,305
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0021,244
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8842,413
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,401871
York, PaUsa 2,5551,588
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,2801,417
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 942585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -