Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5385,927
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2185,728
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2185,728
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5315,923
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9485,560
AzulArgentina 9,0645,633
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3098,892
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13710,028
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2848,876
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3988,947
AmberleyAustralia 12,7567,927
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3487,052
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5787,195
AimoresBrazil 8,9275,547
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6235,359
AltamiraBrazil 6,8234,240
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7094,169
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9365,553
ApodiBrazil 8,2365,118
AracajuBrazil 8,6585,380
AracuaiBrazil 8,6575,379
AragarcasBrazil 7,7904,841
AraxaBrazil 8,4765,267
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4855,273
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2871,421
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2731,412
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3382,696
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3642,712
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7053,545
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2811,417
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0251,259
AbecheChad 12,2077,586
AntofagastaChile 7,2714,518
AricaChile 6,7944,222
AltaiChina 10,9176,784
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,5742,843
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,5442,824
AraucaColombia 4,5392,820
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,6592,274
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,8102,368
AzuaDominican Republic 3,7312,319
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4007,084
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,6617,247
AswanEgypt 12,2107,587
AsyutEgypt 11,8287,350
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,6501,647
AsmaraEritrea 13,3658,305
AssabEritrea 13,7998,575
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,9228,651
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2385,741
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0253,744
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,48012,105
AccraGhana 10,9856,826
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,3336,421
AthensGreece 10,4516,495
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,4766,510
AasiaatGreenland 5,0703,151
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6213,493
AputiteqGreenland 5,8703,648
AkureyriIceland 6,5114,046
AgraIndia 13,2868,256
AhmedabadIndia 13,7408,538
AkolaIndia 14,0088,705
AllahabadIndia 13,4498,357
AmritsarIndia 12,7957,951
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6488,481
AbadanIran 12,3797,693
ArakIran 12,0597,493
AlbengaItaly 9,0475,622
AlgheroItaly 9,2965,777
AmendolaItaly 9,6966,025
AnconaItaly 9,4075,845
ArezzoItaly 9,3185,790
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6646,627
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,7196,661
AbashiriJapan 8,9565,565
AburatsuJapan 10,7186,660
AikawaJapan 9,7726,072
AjiroJapan 9,9356,174
AkitaJapan 9,5275,920
AkuneJapan 10,7606,687
AomoriJapan 9,4045,844
AsahikawaJapan 9,0945,651
AsosanJapan 10,6366,609
AmmanJordan 11,6597,245
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,5047,149
AinaziLatvia 8,8175,479
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,53810,277
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,75410,411
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,80410,442
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,48310,243
AtarMauritania 8,9045,533
AgalegaMauritius 16,82110,453
AcapulcoMexico 1,9021,182
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8216,725
AltaiMongolia 10,9116,780
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,7536,682
AgadirMorocco 8,6255,360
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3325,177
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2837,633
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,8077,337
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,4357,106
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4257,099
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0487,487
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4297,102
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0921,922
AgadezNiger 10,9416,799
AsuncionParaguay 8,1865,087
ArequipaPeru 6,5354,061
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4677,747
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0304,369
AradRomania 9,6445,993
AjanRussia 8,4275,237
AldanRussia 8,8005,469
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3656,441
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5905,959
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6105,351
AnadyrRussia 6,1333,811
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7205,419
ArmavirRussia 10,6466,615
AstrakhanRussia 10,7466,678
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8345,490
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9844,961
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7085,411
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8435,495
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8025,469
Abu HamedSudan 12,6327,850
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2788,251
AqiqSudan 13,0528,110
ArbaatSudan 12,8337,974
AromaSudan 13,1418,166
AtbaraSudan 12,8357,976
Abu KamalSyria 11,6677,250
AleppoSyria 11,3267,038
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0558,734
AtakpameTogo 10,9746,819
AdanaTurkey 11,1606,935
AfyonTurkey 10,7606,686
AnkaraTurkey 10,7696,692
AntalyaTurkey 10,9396,797
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8967,392
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,6304,741
AberporthUk 7,7654,826
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,7824,836
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,4126,470
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2176,349
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2288,220
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2218,216
ArtigasUruguay 8,6965,404
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,439894
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,449901
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2251,382
Abilene, TxUsa 464288
Ada, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0431,269
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0831,294
Akron, OhUsa 2,2081,372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 475295
Albany, GaUsa 1,9251,196
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,8701,784
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,503934
Albion, NeUsa 1,125699
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 273169
Aledo, IlUsa 1,471914
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,317818
Algona, IaUsa 1,416880
Alice, TxUsa 859534
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,6971,676
Alliance, NeUsa 985612
Alma, MiUsa 2,0131,251
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2201,380
Alpine, TexasUsa 335208
Amarillo, TexasUsa 337209
Amherst, MaUsa 2,9201,815
Amite, LaUsa 1,352840
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4702,778
Anderson, InUsa 1,8091,124
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9871,235
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5151,563
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0431,269
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2001,988
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8881,173
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,2721,412
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,0271,260
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9031,183
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,1761,352
Atchison, KsUsa 1,092678
Athens, GaUsa 1,9621,219
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8631,158
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,7551,712
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6334,122
Auburn, NeUsa 1,064661
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0921,300
Augusta, MtUsa 1,6481,024
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7431,083
Austin, TxUsa 727452
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4397,108
AndizanUzbekistan 11,7777,318
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4702,778
AdenYemen 13,9548,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -