Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7215,419
LuandaAngola 13,1198,152
LuenaAngola 13,9108,644
La PlataArgentina 9,0125,600
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4154,608
La RiojaArgentina 8,0214,985
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6425,370
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8226,103
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9514,941
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7968,573
LavertonAustralia 13,8748,621
LearmonthAustralia 16,0469,971
LongreachAustralia 13,3118,271
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3108,271
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3987,704
Low HeadAustralia 13,8148,584
LinzAustria 9,1005,655
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5244,676
LerwickUk 7,5244,675
La PazBolivia 6,7504,195
LavrasBrazil 8,7505,437
LencoisBrazil 8,4045,223
LinharesBrazil 9,0005,593
LondrinaBrazil 8,4635,259
LomBulgaria 9,9406,177
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4301,510
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3191,441
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9532,456
Langara, BcCanada 3,2252,004
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4931,549
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9461,209
London, OnCanada 2,3021,430
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3652,712
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6331,636
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3421,455
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,2785,144
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8554,881
LanzhouChina 11,7527,303
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,8227,968
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7252,936
LimonCosta Rica 3,4012,114
LarnacaCyprus 11,2707,003
LimassolCyprus 11,2576,995
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5919,067
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9648,677
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2275,113
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8972,422
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7162,309
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8362,384
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6362,260
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5392,821
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9333,065
LuxorEgypt 12,0517,489
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6321,635
Laucala BayFiji 9,9606,189
LappeenrantaFinland 8,6865,398
Le MansFrance 8,2985,156
LilleFrance 8,3115,164
LyonFrance 8,7345,427
LambarnGabon 12,3337,664
LastourvilleGabon 12,5647,808
LibrevilleGabon 12,1847,571
LeipzigGermany 8,7715,450
LindenbergGermany 8,8015,469
LamiaGreece 10,3036,403
LarissaGreece 10,2426,364
LemnosGreece 10,3696,444
LimnosGreece 10,3766,448
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6962,918
LabeGuinea 9,5245,918
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,4813,406
La CeibaHonduras 2,6391,640
La MesaHonduras 2,5931,612
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5127,775
LudhianaIndia 12,8808,004
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9556,186
LatinaItaly 9,5245,918
LatronicoItaly 9,8266,106
LecceItaly 9,9426,178
LodwarKenya 14,1968,822
Luang PrabangLaos 13,4598,364
LiepajaLatvia 8,7945,465
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9165,541
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,5535,315
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,9886,207
LabuanMalaysia 14,0198,711
LuqaMalta 10,0536,247
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8433,010
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,156718
LashioMyanmar 13,3318,284
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1447,547
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6147,217
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6747,254
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6747,254
LagosNigeria 11,2376,983
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8744,893
LillehammerNorway 8,0024,972
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8037,956
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9114,916
LimaPeru 5,8173,615
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7477,921
LisbonPortugal 8,1855,086
LeninbadRussia 11,8197,345
LevsiRussia 9,6425,992
LungiSierra Leone 9,6065,969
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2825,768
LanzaroteSpain 8,3725,203
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4625,258
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9425,557
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9615,569
LatakiaSyria 11,3187,033
LampangThailand 13,7388,537
LoeiThailand 13,7218,526
Lop BuriThailand 14,0378,723
LomeTogo 11,0776,883
LeemingUk 7,8244,862
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,5244,676
London, EnglandUk 8,0565,006
London-GatwickUk 8,0785,020
LynehamUk 7,9544,943
L’VovUkraine 9,4735,886
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9326,172
LozovajaUkraine 10,0866,268
LubnyUkraine 9,8546,123
LuckUkraine 9,4705,885
LuganskUkraine 10,2286,356
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6431,021
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,471914
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,235768
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,127700
Lake City, FlUsa 2,0671,285
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8941,798
Laketown, UtUsa 1,122697
Lamar, MoUsa 1,085674
Lampasas, TxUsa 647402
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,606998
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,120696
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8281,136
Laramie, WyUsa 896557
Laredo, TexasUsa 804500
Larned, KsUsa 723449
Las Animas, CoUsa 541336
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,020634
Laurel, MdUsa 2,5411,579
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,064661
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,1001,926
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,310814
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,165724
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,137707
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7631,096
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,7141,065
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,0781,291
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6221,008
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2291,385
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7991,118
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,1981,987
Lexington, MoUsa 1,137707
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3171,440
Libby, MtUsa 1,9121,188
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,086675
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,4561,526
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,518943
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,144711
Llano, TxUsa 580361
Lodgepole, NeUsa 867539
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,262784
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,271790
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,285799
Los Lunas, NmUsa 263163
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,4381,515
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,7781,105
Louisville, MsUsa 1,445898
Loup City, NeUsa 1,014630
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7631,717
Lubbock, TexasUsa 255158
Luling, TxUsa 767476
Lusk, WyUsa 1,052654
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,3351,451
LivingstoneZambia 14,7999,196
LundaziZambia 15,1399,408
LusakaZambia 14,9079,264
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,9009,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -