Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5077,772
ChlefAlgeria 9,1135,663
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4865,895
CeresArgentina 8,3325,177
ChamicalArgentina 8,1415,059
ChepesArgentina 8,2165,105
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5505,934
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6845,397
CórdobaArgentina 8,3385,181
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3475,187
CorrientesArgentina 8,3035,160
CairnsAustralia 12,8347,975
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4058,330
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21010,073
CedunaAustralia 14,6399,097
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2748,249
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5208,401
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5388,413
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9088,021
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8497,985
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8809,246
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5888,444
CharnocksBarbados 5,0743,153
CotonouBenin 11,1676,939
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0235,607
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1075,659
CabroboBrazil 8,2965,155
CaceresBrazil 7,4034,600
CaetiteBrazil 8,4085,225
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5105,288
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9834,961
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4355,241
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8195,480
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1015,034
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8265,485
CaparaoBrazil 8,9395,555
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2095,101
CaratingaBrazil 8,8645,508
CaravelasBrazil 8,9475,560
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3105,164
CarolinaBrazil 7,5204,673
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6595,381
CataguasesBrazil 8,9385,554
CatalaoBrazil 8,2925,153
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4455,248
CaxiasBrazil 7,6974,783
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9305,550
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4475,249
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,9085,536
ChapecoBrazil 8,6695,387
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1744,458
CipoBrazil 8,5435,309
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,4374,621
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7075,410
CordeiroBrazil 9,0115,600
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1905,089
CorumbaBrazil 7,6694,766
CoximBrazil 7,8134,855
CrateusBrazil 7,9514,941
CuiabaBrazil 7,4744,645
CuritibaBrazil 8,7615,444
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,1251,321
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9822,474
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5131,561
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6452,887
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5722,841
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9742,469
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,2812,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,7471,707
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,9671,844
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3412,697
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,0821,294
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0431,891
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5652,215
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,7682,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,7692,342
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5491,584
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6062,241
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4752,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0361,887
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8872,415
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9331,823
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1582,584
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6692,901
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3911,486
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5621,592
Comox, BcCanada 2,4761,538
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6002,237
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7292,317
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1601,342
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0371,266
ChicoChile 9,4735,886
ChillanChile 8,4715,264
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,4495,250
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6564,757
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3265,795
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3465,187
ChangchunChina 10,0586,250
ChangduChina 12,4957,765
ChangshaChina 12,1187,531
ChengduChina 12,2937,639
ChongqingChina 12,3047,646
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3312,692
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3595,816
CamagueyCuba 2,9311,821
CasablancaCuba 2,4411,517
ChebCzech Republic 8,8675,510
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4705,263
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7462,328
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7162,309
CotuiDominican Republic 3,7582,335
CanarEcuador 4,8072,987
CairoEgypt 11,5797,195
CaenFrance 8,1825,085
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4605,257
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2433,880
CocobeachGabon 12,1647,559
CologneGermany 8,5065,286
ChiosGreece 10,5596,561
CorfuGreece 10,0986,275
ConakryGuinea 9,5105,909
CatacamasHonduras 2,7741,724
CholutecaHonduras 2,8351,761
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,8439,223
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2818,253
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2818,253
ChahbaharIran 13,3148,274
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4224,612
ClonesIreland 7,5044,663
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4324,618
CorkIreland 7,5404,686
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5434,687
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4455,869
CameriItaly 8,9775,578
CampobassoItaly 9,6305,984
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4395,865
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4855,894
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3705,822
Cape MeleItaly 9,0565,627
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7856,081
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9676,194
CerviaItaly 9,2885,772
CiampinoItaly 9,4845,894
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1955,714
Cisa PassItaly 9,1285,672
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4215,855
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1095,660
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0316,234
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9766,199
ChibaJapan 9,8266,106
ChichibuJapan 9,8676,132
ChichijimaJapan 10,2886,393
ChoshiJapan 9,7646,068
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,4527,116
ChilekaMalawi 15,5119,639
ChitedzeMalawi 15,2869,499
ChitipaMalawi 14,9739,304
ChihuahuaMexico 539335
ComitanMexico 2,2681,410
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8006,711
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1666,317
ChoirMongolia 10,5596,561
CasablancaMorocco 8,5925,339
ChindeMozambique 15,8179,829
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4118,955
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4467,113
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,5117,153
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2177,592
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9697,438
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,8297,351
CondegaNicaragua 2,8781,789
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9519,290
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8696,754
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4306,482
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5556,559
ChhorPakistan 13,4478,356
ChitralPakistan 12,3177,654
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4055,223
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0434,998
CajamarcaPeru 5,2713,276
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2163,241
ChiclayoPeru 5,1643,209
ChimbotePeru 5,4623,394
CuzcoPeru 6,2513,884
CzestochowaPoland 9,1575,690
CoimbraPortugal 8,1595,070
CalafatRomania 9,9096,158
CeahlauRomania 9,8046,092
ClujRomania 9,7096,033
ConstantaRomania 10,1806,326
CraiovaRomania 9,9316,171
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5204,673
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6945,403
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1474,441
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9903,723
Cape UelenRussia 5,5553,452
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0425,619
CaraRussia 9,2095,723
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4535,874
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6494,132
ChitaRussia 9,8386,113
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,8266,106
CokurdahRussia 7,1474,441
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9715,575
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8219,210
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1536,309
CaceresSpain 8,3515,190
CadizSpain 8,5255,297
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5575,317
CordobaSpain 8,5575,317
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5219,645
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8698,619
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1818,812
Chiang MaiThailand 13,7118,520
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5518,421
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1648,802
ChumphonThailand 14,5359,032
CanakkaleTurkey 10,4216,476
CorumTurkey 10,8126,718
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8747,379
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0807,507
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8764,894
CernovcyUkraine 9,6886,020
ChernigovUkraine 9,6495,996
CarrascoUruguay 9,1085,660
ColoniaUruguay 8,9745,577
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3172,683
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,455904
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,6271,633
Camden, ScUsa 2,1751,352
Canton, NyUsa 2,8381,763
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,263785
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,6621,654
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4132,121
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,469913
Casper, WyUsa 1,083673
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1771,353
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4981,553
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,3481,459
Charles City, IaUsa 1,474916
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2881,422
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2781,416
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,1371,328
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1741,351
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,4071,496
Chaska, MnUsa 1,585985
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,7861,110
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9891,857
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,0051,868
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,2721,412
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 673418
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 873543
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7501,088
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7491,087
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,7231,071
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,1651,345
Chugwater, WyUsa 968602
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,8901,174
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,9051,184
Circleville, OhUsa 2,0481,273
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,201747
Clark, SdUsa 1,417880
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,254779
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6441,021
Clayton, NmUsa 372231
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,1891,360
Clinton, IaUsa 1,600994
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0473,136
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9661,222
College Park, MdUsa 2,5471,583
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 614381
Columbia, MoUsa 1,264786
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1651,345
Columbus, GaUsa 1,7931,114
Columbus, InUsa 1,7771,104
Columbus, KsUsa 959596
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,0641,282
Conception, MoUsa 1,129702
Concordia, KansasUsa 928577
Conway, ArUsa 1,168726
Conway, ScUsa 2,3591,466
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7801,728
Corning, ArUsa 1,273791
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,9621,841
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 911566
Corsicana, TxUsa 766476
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6731,661
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0391,267
Covington, LaUsa 1,391864
Covington, TnUsa 1,362846
Crete, NeUsa 1,085674
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,391864
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3887,077
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3887,077
CaracasVenezuela 4,5982,857
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,0463,136
CoroVenezuela 4,2972,670
ChipataZambia 15,1669,424
ChomaZambia 14,8609,234
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,5549,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -