Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3997,705
BustAfghanistan 12,7117,899
BatnaAlgeria 9,5025,904
BecharAlgeria 9,1435,682
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3475,808
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2365,739
BiskraAlgeria 9,5255,919
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0616,252
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3787,070
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,5437,173
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,5417,172
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7727,315
ByrdAntarctica 12,6347,851
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1245,670
BarilocheArgentina 8,9565,565
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9455,559
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4668,368
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7077,896
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0729,366
BrestBelarus 9,2685,759
BrusselsBelgium 8,3685,200
Belize CityBelize 2,3881,484
BeninBenin 11,1676,939
BohiconBenin 11,0866,889
BermudaBermuda 3,7022,300
BageBrazil 8,9245,546
BambuiBrazil 8,5815,333
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8455,497
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2175,106
BarcelosBrazil 5,7853,595
BarraBrazil 8,1505,064
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5754,707
BarreirasBrazil 8,0755,018
BelémBrazil 7,0164,360
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7345,428
BelterraBrazil 6,5534,072
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9284,927
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9415,556
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2865,149
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1105,040
BrevesBrazil 6,8594,262
BurgasBulgaria 10,2726,383
BurundiBurundi 14,1868,815
BatouriCameroon 12,3537,677
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2422,015
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2691,410
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4952,172
Banff, AbCanada 2,1811,355
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6111,623
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,0101,249
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0981,304
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4061,495
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,7031,680
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0471,893
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8851,171
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9051,184
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6112,865
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,7291,696
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8463,011
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8821,791
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9522,456
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7167,902
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6337,850
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4065,845
BeijingChina 10,8556,745
BarranquillaColombia 3,9242,438
Benito SalasColombia 4,5392,820
BogotáColombia 4,4722,779
BrnoCzech Republic 9,1645,695
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3888,319
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2418,228
BaniDominican Republic 3,7872,353
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,7232,313
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8202,374
BahariyaEgypt 11,5867,200
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6537,241
BiarritzFrance 8,4555,254
BordeauxFrance 8,4295,238
BrestFrance 7,9774,957
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4624,637
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4604,636
BitamGabon 12,2617,619
BanjulGambia 9,0055,596
BerlinGermany 8,7405,431
BrockenGermany 8,6485,374
BokeGuinea 9,3175,790
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,1915,711
BudapestHungary 9,4155,851
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,4305,860
BangaloreIndia 14,8669,238
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5499,041
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9608,675
BikanerIndia 13,1958,200
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4218,961
BabolsarIran 11,8787,381
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9908,072
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,6987,269
Bandar LengehIran 13,0158,088
BirjandIran 12,4637,745
BushehrIran 12,6207,843
BaghdadIraq 11,9287,412
BasraIraq 12,3417,669
BelmulletIreland 7,3384,560
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5194,672
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,7906,083
BergamoItaly 9,0295,611
BolognaItaly 9,2065,721
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0695,635
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8576,125
BrindisiItaly 9,8986,151
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,5926,582
BouakeIvory Coast 10,4056,466
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,0976,896
BeirutLebanon 11,4637,123
BenghaziLibya 10,7266,665
BirzaiLithuania 8,9735,576
BitolaMacedonia 10,0656,255
BlantyreMalawi 15,5119,639
BvumbweMalawi 15,5349,653
BintuluMalaysia 14,3568,921
BamakoMali 9,8326,110
Bko-SMali 9,8446,117
BougounMali 9,9546,186
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,7535,440
BaitagMongolia 11,0396,860
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,6046,589
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3836,452
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,3496,431
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4756,510
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8276,728
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2886,393
BulganMongolia 10,4716,507
BhamawMyanmar 13,2138,211
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,627
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7667,311
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5907,202
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,1721,971
BilmaNiger 11,2206,972
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9276,790
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3494,567
BergenNorway 7,8164,857
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8184,858
BjornoyaNorway 7,3454,564
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7274,802
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7754,831
BadinPakistan 13,5368,411
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9788,065
BalakotPakistan 12,4867,759
BarkhanPakistan 12,9638,056
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7252,315
BascoPhilippines 12,2677,623
BialystokPoland 9,1635,694
BejaPortugal 8,3215,171
BragancaPortugal 8,1905,090
BistritaRomania 9,7256,043
BucharestRomania 10,0276,231
BajkitRussia 9,2885,772
BarabinskRussia 10,1536,309
BarnaulRussia 10,3406,425
BerezovoRussia 9,1645,695
BiserRussia 9,6896,021
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4105,848
BogdarinRussia 9,5985,964
BogucanyRussia 9,6175,976
BomnakRussia 8,9825,581
BorRussia 9,3835,831
BorzjaRussia 9,8726,135
BratskRussia 9,7486,058
BelgradeSerbia 9,7106,034
BoSierra Leone 9,7786,076
BontheSierra Leone 9,7366,050
BratislavaSlovakia 9,2645,757
BerberaSomalia 14,1828,813
BusanSouth Korea 10,5846,577
BadajozSpain 8,3495,188
BarcelonaSpain 8,8365,491
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3785,206
BabanusaSudan 12,9408,041
BaselSwitzerland 8,7725,451
BernSwitzerland 8,8105,475
BangkokThailand 14,1478,791
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1268,778
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8658,616
BizerteTunisia 9,6375,988
BalikesirTurkey 10,5466,554
BursaTurkey 10,5576,560
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0127,465
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4734,644
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,5394,685
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,5384,684
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9154,919
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0054,974
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1055,036
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,352840
Ballinger, TxUsa 464288
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,5721,598
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2083,236
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2073,236
Batesville, MsUsa 1,346837
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,301809
Beaver City, NeUsa 868539
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,1701,349
Bedford, MaUsa 3,0841,916
Beeville, TxUsa 846526
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,465910
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,6591,031
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0723,152
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,0411,889
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8072,987
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4172,745
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0131,251
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,431889
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6831,667
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6481,024
Bishop, CaUsa 1,332828
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,532952
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2271,384
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1571,340
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3051,433
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8541,152
Block Island, RiUsa 2,8941,798
Boerne, TxUsa 674419
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,526948
Booneville, MsUsa 1,478919
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7861,732
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,0871,918
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8611,157
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,7311,076
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,369850
Brenham, TxUsa 844525
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,8961,800
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,240771
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,0451,271
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,5561,588
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,6811,044
Broken Bow, NeUsa 945588
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,367850
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,070665
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,213754
Buckeye, AzUsa 789490
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,2641,407
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,0801,293
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,4861,545
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,191740
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1731,350
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,450901
Burlington, VtUsa 2,9631,841
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7001,056
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0197,469
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,8112,990
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4262,750
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1759,430
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1829,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -