Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0046,216
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3485,188
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2375,118
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5025,283
ViennaAustria 9,2165,727
VitebskBelarus 9,2705,760
VassourasBrazil 8,9395,555
VicosaBrazil 8,8795,517
VitoriaBrazil 9,0455,621
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6155,354
VarnaBulgaria 10,2356,360
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7661,719
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3441,457
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,3251,445
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,2851,420
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3171,440
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3161,439
ValdiviaChile 8,7435,433
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7725,451
VallenarChile 7,8124,854
ValparaisoChile 8,1605,071
VanguardiaColombia 4,5562,831
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5303,436
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2825,147
VestervigDenmark 8,1915,090
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,7772,347
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,7712,344
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,6022,238
VilsandiEstonia 8,6745,390
VaasaFinland 8,2985,156
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4614,015
VeravalIndia 13,9648,677
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,2828,875
ValentiaIreland 7,4294,617
VeniceItaly 9,1985,716
VeronaItaly 9,1195,667
VicenzaItaly 9,1475,684
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4415,867
ViterboItaly 9,4055,845
VolterraItaly 9,2625,755
VientianeLaos 13,6318,471
VarenaLithuania 9,1285,672
VilniusLithuania 9,1195,667
VeracruzMexico 1,7811,107
VlissingenNetherlands 8,2845,148
VaernesNorway 7,8614,885
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8914,903
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9574,944
VillarricaParaguay 8,3045,160
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9166,162
VanavaraRussia 9,3195,791
VasileviciRussia 9,5215,917
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1855,708
VerhojanskRussia 7,8104,853
ViljujskRussia 8,4855,273
VitimRussia 9,1515,687
Vize IslandRussia 7,4734,644
VladivostokRussia 9,7656,068
VolgogradRussia 10,3946,459
VologdaRussia 9,2085,722
VoronezRussia 9,9306,171
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9593,703
VytegraRussia 8,9485,560
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,21110,074
ValenciaSpain 8,7745,452
ValladolidSpain 8,3395,182
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0314,990
VisbySweden 8,5875,336
VanTurkey 11,3737,068
ValleyUk 7,7084,790
VinnitsaUkraine 9,7366,050
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,6681,036
Valdez, AkUsa 4,2922,667
Valentine, NeUsa 1,119695
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,0661,284
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,246774
Vevay, InUsa 1,8481,148
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,279795
Victoria, TxUsa 878545
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6681,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -