Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1687,562
FarahAfghanistan 12,5827,819
FormosaArgentina 8,2285,113
ForrestAustralia 15,0999,383
FrancistownBotswana 15,1329,403
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6005,344
FloraniaBrazil 8,3545,191
FlorestaBrazil 8,3685,200
FlorianoBrazil 7,8574,883
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9815,581
FormosaBrazil 8,1385,057
FortalezaBrazil 8,0394,996
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4085,225
FrancaBrazil 8,5135,290
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3961,489
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8741,786
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6461,644
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1401,951
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,0381,267
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3812,101
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0211,877
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8371,763
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9191,814
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4942,171
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5032,177
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1892,603
FayaChad 11,7597,307
FamagustaCyprus 11,2647,000
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2845,147
FarafraEgypt 11,6397,233
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6937,888
FichtelbergGermany 8,8715,513
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,6585,380
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,0896,269
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9733,090
FaranahGuinea 9,7446,055
FalconaraItaly 9,3975,840
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2535,750
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6916,022
FonniItaly 9,3965,838
FrontoneItaly 9,3675,821
FrosinoneItaly 9,5415,929
FukauraJapan 9,4705,885
FukueJapan 10,7946,707
FukuiJapan 10,0526,246
FukuokaJapan 10,6246,602
FukushimaJapan 9,6445,993
FukuyamaJapan 10,3706,444
FushikiJapan 9,9426,178
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5477,176
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,93310,523
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,10910,632
FunchalMadeira 7,8984,908
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,8363,005
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,7815,457
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8624,885
FaroPortugal 8,3705,201
FerganaRussia 11,8137,341
FreetownSierra Leone 9,6065,969
FalunSweden 8,2505,127
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1235,048
FeodosijaUkraine 10,4126,470
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,5512,828
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,003623
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,400870
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,498931
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,6471,024
Farmington, MeUsa 3,2192,000
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Farmington, MoUsa 1,411877
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,385861
Fayette, IaUsa 1,534954
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,009627
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,3511,461
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1601,342
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1911,362
Fillmore, UtUsa 941585
Findlay, OhUsa 2,0341,264
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 687427
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,1031,307
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8151,128
Fort Collins, CoUsa 812504
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,416880
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 776482
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,3081,434
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,007626
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 960597
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,9101,187
Fort Worth, TxUsa 700435
Framingham, MaUsa 3,0531,897
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,8371,141
Franklin, LaUsa 1,241771
Franklin, PaUsa 2,3271,446
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,5321,574
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,433891
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,518943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -