Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4427,732
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7397,916
KhostAfghanistan 12,5827,818
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2067,585
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3727,066
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7079,760
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2265,733
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2626,998
KandiBenin 10,9036,775
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,3281,447
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5541,587
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5511,585
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2171,377
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0151,252
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6911,672
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5902,852
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8982,422
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8502,393
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9321,822
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,9317,414
KashiChina 11,9247,410
KunmingChina 12,9208,029
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0408,103
KhargaEgypt 11,9377,418
KosseirEgypt 12,1017,520
KajaaniFinland 8,3925,215
KuopioFinland 8,5105,288
KuusamoFinland 8,2915,152
KarlsruheGermany 8,7205,419
KasselGermany 8,6205,357
KonstanzGermany 8,8585,504
KumasiGhana 10,7846,701
KalamataGreece 10,4306,481
KerkiraGreece 10,0986,275
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5546,559
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,0803,157
Kap TobinGreenland 6,2713,897
KankanGuinea 9,8556,124
KindiaGuinea 9,5495,934
KissidougouGuinea 9,8436,116
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2643,271
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5947,826
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5957,827
KeszthelyHungary 9,3805,829
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,5594,076
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,6598,488
KotaIndia 13,5168,399
KozhikodeIndia 15,0619,359
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4859,001
KermanIran 12,6867,883
KermanshahIran 11,9337,416
Khoram AbadIran 12,0697,500
KilkennyIreland 7,5784,709
KingstonJamaica 3,2492,019
KagoshimaJapan 10,7766,697
KanazawaJapan 9,9846,204
KaruizawaJapan 9,8766,137
KatsuuraJapan 9,8446,117
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9246,167
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9995,592
KobeJapan 10,2226,352
KochiJapan 10,4206,475
KofuJapan 9,9266,168
KumagayaJapan 9,8356,112
KumamotoJapan 10,6656,627
KumejimaJapan 11,4507,115
KureJapan 10,4336,483
KushiroJapan 9,0205,605
KutchanJapan 9,2555,751
KyotoJapan 10,1636,316
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8666,752
KitaleKenya 14,3188,897
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4857,758
KufraLibya 11,5677,188
KaunasLithuania 9,0445,620
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8575,504
KybartaiLithuania 9,0205,605
KarongaMalawi 15,0439,348
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7949,193
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9078,642
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1269,400
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8279,214
KuantanMalaysia 14,9649,299
KuchingMalaysia 14,6979,133
KayesMali 9,4145,850
KeniebaMali 9,5285,921
KidalMali 10,2846,391
KitaMali 9,6756,012
KoutiaMali 10,0776,262
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2675,758
KisinevMoldova 9,9496,182
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0436,241
KhatgalMongolia 10,3936,459
KhovdMongolia 10,8326,731
KhujirtMongolia 10,6886,642
KhutagMongolia 10,4356,484
KenitraMorocco 8,6335,365
KalewaMyanmar 13,4238,341
KathaMyanmar 13,2548,236
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6189,084
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8478,605
KengtungMyanmar 13,4268,343
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0838,130
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5059,013
KathmanduNepal 13,1528,173
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,3497,052
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8297,350
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3887,076
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6477,238
KarioiNew Zealand 11,5287,164
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3607,059
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5097,152
KanoNigeria 11,3277,039
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3756,447
KarasjokNorway 7,8954,906
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7034,786
KristiansandNorway 8,0825,022
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7544,818
KhasabOman 13,0938,136
KarachiPakistan 13,4938,384
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4848,379
KhanpurPakistan 13,1088,146
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1548,174
KororPalau 12,3307,662
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,3275,796
KlodzkoPoland 9,0625,631
KoszalinPoland 8,7525,439
KrakowPoland 9,2515,748
KalakanRussia 9,4255,857
KaliningradRussia 8,9145,540
KamenskoeRussia 6,7314,183
KandalaksaRussia 8,2715,139
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3725,203
KazanRussia 9,8056,093
KemRussia 8,5325,302
KerchRussia 10,4216,476
KhabarovskRussia 9,1675,696
KirenskRussia 9,4415,867
KirovRussia 9,5135,912
KljuciRussia 7,2504,505
KolpasevRussia 9,8046,092
KorfRussia 6,8114,232
KostromaRussia 9,3875,833
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1124,419
KotlasRussia 9,1855,707
KrasnodarRussia 10,5666,566
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4136,471
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8756,136
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9496,182
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,3044,539
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0886,269
KurganRussia 10,0996,275
KurskRussia 9,8106,096
KyraRussia 10,1216,290
KigaliRwanda 14,1568,796
KoldaSenegal 9,1865,708
KabalaSierra Leone 9,6986,027
KosiceSlovakia 9,4355,863
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2109,451
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1176,287
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4539,602
KadugliSudan 13,1098,146
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,6227,844
KassalaSudan 13,1908,196
KhartoumSudan 12,9248,031
KostiSudan 13,1408,165
KalmarSweden 8,5785,330
KaresuandoSweden 7,8954,906
KarlstadSweden 8,2385,119
KristianstadSweden 8,5215,295
KamishliSyria 11,4257,099
KanchanaburiThailand 14,1668,803
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2228,837
Khon KaenThailand 13,7688,556
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1928,819
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9508,669
KairouanTunisia 9,7716,072
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,1806,948
KarsTurkey 11,1576,933
KastamonuTurkey 10,6826,638
KayseriTurkey 11,0066,839
KonyaTurkey 10,9336,794
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4457,112
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2687,623
KinlossUk 7,5334,681
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9796,201
KievUkraine 9,7176,038
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2356,360
KirovogradUkraine 9,9566,187
KlepininoUkraine 10,3046,403
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,0346,235
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3895,834
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,0436,241
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9351,203
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,8551,153
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,100683
Keene, NhUsa 3,0191,876
Kenton, OhUsa 2,0051,246
Kenton, OkUsa 434270
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4141,500
Kimball, NeUsa 858533
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7402,945
Kingfisher, OkUsa 669416
Kinston, NcUsa 2,4421,517
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,8071,123
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8991,180
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4782,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2573,267
KabompoZambia 14,4118,955
KabweZambia 14,8509,228
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,8509,228
KafirondaZambia 14,7069,138
KaomaZambia 14,5369,033
KasamaZambia 14,8229,210
KasempaZambia 14,5579,046
KawambwaZambia 14,6149,081
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0949,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -