Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1707,562
ShkoderAlbania 9,8766,137
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4645,881
SaltaArgentina 7,6734,768
San AntonioArgentina 9,1765,702
San LuisArgentina 8,4105,226
San RafaelArgentina 8,4365,242
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8215,482
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0074,976
SarmientoArgentina 9,4685,883
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1818,191
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1758,187
SalzburgAustria 9,0665,634
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2376,983
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4647,124
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3457,050
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4243,992
SaveBenin 11,0656,876
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1774,460
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,6736,011
SalvadorBrazil 8,6775,392
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8125,476
SantaremBrazil 6,5574,075
SantosBrazil 8,8575,504
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5935,340
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0954,409
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2735,141
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9455,558
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6195,356
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8145,477
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4534,632
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9685,573
São PauloBrazil 8,8015,469
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5775,330
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0533,762
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3585,194
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5435,309
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6755,391
SobralBrazil 7,8804,897
SoureBrazil 6,9574,323
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0324,991
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1545,688
SurubimBrazil 8,5665,323
SadovoBulgaria 10,1716,320
SandanskiBulgaria 10,1306,295
SofiaBulgaria 10,0456,242
SiemreapCambodia 14,0168,710
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9922,481
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8571,154
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5422,201
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,0941,923
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,2082,615
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6052,240
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1051,308
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2391,392
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7742,345
Scott, SkCanada 2,1471,334
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6342,258
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7192,311
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,1001,927
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4582,770
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0771,291
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1371,328
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5721,598
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9721,847
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1422,574
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7182,310
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,9061,184
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,9071,185
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0032,488
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1765,080
SalCape Verde 8,2315,115
SantiagoChile 8,2275,112
SewellChile 8,2975,156
ShanghaiChina 11,3697,065
ShantouChina 12,3477,672
ShenyangChina 10,3366,423
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2652,029
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9482,453
San JoseCosta Rica 3,3352,072
SibenikCroatia 9,5385,927
SplitCroatia 9,5875,957
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6065,348
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2665,136
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7282,317
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8702,405
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8252,377
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7152,309
SamanaDominican Republic 3,8222,375
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,8072,366
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6742,283
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7562,334
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6782,285
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,9252,439
SanchezDominican Republic 3,7962,359
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6842,289
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,6242,252
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8162,372
San GabrielEcuador 4,5822,847
SalloumEgypt 11,0846,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2997,021
SohagEgypt 11,9117,402
St. KatrineEgypt 11,8587,369
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6731,661
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4886,518
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,1005,033
StrasbourgFrance 8,7075,411
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3563,950
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,0533,761
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8226,725
SchleswigGermany 8,4035,222
StuttgartGermany 8,7815,457
SamosGreece 10,6596,623
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4156,472
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,6876,641
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,0843,160
SiguiriGuinea 9,8026,091
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6001,616
SzegedHungary 9,5735,949
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,3075,783
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3113,922
SagarIndia 13,6518,483
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5227,781
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4727,750
SemnanIran 12,0197,469
ShahroudIran 11,9767,442
ShirazIran 12,6257,846
ShannonIreland 7,4754,645
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0415,618
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6976,026
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,9886,207
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1595,691
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,3085,784
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9086,157
SigonellaItaly 9,9636,191
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4866,516
SagaJapan 10,6546,621
SaigoJapan 10,2276,355
SakaiJapan 10,2856,391
SakataJapan 9,6015,966
SapporoJapan 9,2085,722
SaseboJapan 10,6996,648
SendaiJapan 9,5805,953
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5226,538
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5596,562
ShinjoJapan 9,5835,955
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2826,389
ShirakawaJapan 9,7076,032
ShizuokaJapan 9,9886,206
SumotoJapan 10,2706,382
SuttsuJapan 9,2965,777
SuwaJapan 9,9286,169
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9114,916
SavannakhetLaos 13,6658,492
SiauliaiLithuania 8,9355,552
SiluteLithuania 8,9035,533
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0066,218
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,70110,378
SalimaMalawi 15,3569,542
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7608,551
SibuMalaysia 14,5179,021
SanMali 10,0746,260
SegouMali 9,9526,184
SikassoMali 10,1226,290
St. BrandonMauritius 17,55910,911
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1241,320
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8026,712
SainshandMongolia 10,6436,613
SafiMorocco 8,5425,308
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6345,365
SittweMyanmar 13,7938,571
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,9254,925
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0174,360
SaiqOman 13,4688,369
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,9758,684
SurOman 13,5798,438
SialkotPakistan 12,6987,891
SibbiPakistan 12,9818,067
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3375,181
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2463,882
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8818,005
SandomierzPoland 9,2945,775
SniezkaPoland 8,9945,589
SuwalkiPoland 9,0685,635
SzczecinPoland 8,7385,430
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2965,155
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0104,356
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,1652,588
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,61410,946
Satu MareRomania 9,5895,959
SibiuRomania 9,8186,101
SulinaRomania 10,1506,308
SadrinskRussia 10,0156,223
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8525,501
SalekhardRussia 8,8895,524
SaratovRussia 10,1526,308
SejmcanRussia 7,3664,577
SelagoncyRussia 8,4625,258
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2865,149
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2505,748
SmolenskRussia 9,3835,831
SociRussia 10,7306,668
SortovalaRussia 8,7105,413
SuntarRussia 8,7505,437
SurgutRussia 9,5005,903
SverdlovskRussia 9,8966,149
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2225,731
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4492,764
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9447,422
SeychellesSeychelles 16,21910,079
SingaporeSingapore 15,1399,407
SliacSlovakia 9,3325,799
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5036,526
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4326,482
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3275,174
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4315,239
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2995,157
SevilleSpain 8,5045,284
SennarSudan 13,1738,186
ShambatSudan 12,9178,027
ShendiSudan 12,8888,009
StenseleSweden 7,9824,960
StockholmSweden 8,4455,248
StorlienSweden 7,9194,921
SundsvallSweden 8,1815,084
SantisSwitzerland 8,8975,528
SongeaTanzania 15,2409,470
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6328,471
SongkhlaThailand 14,7899,190
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0938,757
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6739,118
SurinThailand 13,8888,630
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7356,671
SokodeTogo 10,8866,765
SfaxTunisia 9,8806,140
SousseTunisia 9,7976,088
SamsunTurkey 10,8046,714
SiirtTurkey 11,3717,066
SivasTurkey 10,9816,824
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1107,525
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7764,832
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3604,573
SarataUkraine 10,0696,257
SarnyUkraine 9,4695,884
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,3916,457
SumyUkraine 9,8406,115
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1628,179
SaltoUruguay 8,6985,405
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,6311,014
Safford, AzUsa 510317
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,0491,895
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2301,386
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,407875
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,033642
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,498931
Salem, InUsa 1,7771,104
Salem, OrUsa 2,0431,269
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,060658
San Angelo, TexasUsa 436271
San Antonio, TexasUsa 712442
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,179733
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,6831,046
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,1652,588
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,525948
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8071,123
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,432890
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,475916
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0781,291
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2471,397
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1821,356
Scott City, KsUsa 612381
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 956594
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7771,104
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1801,355
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1671,347
Sedan, KsUsa 869540
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2661,408
Selma, AlUsa 1,6461,023
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,9051,805
Seymour, InUsa 1,7771,104
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8371,141
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,292803
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,003623
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,238769
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,329826
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8531,152
Southport, NcUsa 2,4501,523
Sparta, IlUsa 1,441896
Spencer, WvUsa 2,1991,366
Spickard, MoUsa 1,233767
Spokane, WaUsa 1,9311,200
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7601,094
Springfield, IlUsa 1,511939
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,100684
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5173,428
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6291,012
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,409875
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9611,218
Stamford, CtUsa 2,8221,753
State College, PaUsa 2,4981,552
State University, MsUsa 1,445898
State University, NmUsa 272169
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3531,462
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 825512
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,342834
Stockton, CaUsa 1,593990
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,320820
Storrs, CtUsa 2,9791,851
Subiaco, ArUsa 987613
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2621,406
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9291,199
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,213754
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,141709
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6951,675
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8587,369
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3432,699
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7412,946
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5063,422
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,6735,389
SocotraYemen 14,4188,960
SenangaZambia 14,4698,991
SerenjeZambia 14,9349,280
SeshekeZambia 14,6409,098
SolweziZambia 14,5249,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -