Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2876,392
In SalahAlgeria 9,7946,086
InnsbruckAustria 9,0125,600
IbiriteBrazil 8,7315,426
IguatuBrazil 8,1525,066
IlheusBrazil 8,7555,441
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3884,591
IndaialBrazil 8,8825,519
IpameriBrazil 8,2405,120
IraiBrazil 8,6335,365
IreceBrazil 8,2745,142
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4835,271
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3073,920
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5914,096
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6665,385
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9875,585
ItapevaBrazil 8,6725,389
ItirucuBrazil 8,5815,332
ItuacuBrazil 8,5005,282
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1845,086
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4582,770
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4202,125
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,3022,673
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1892,603
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,0583,143
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0094,356
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7474,193
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5396,549
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6732,283
IzobambaEcuador 4,6262,875
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5847,198
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6801,665
IoanninaGreece 10,1446,303
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,1583,205
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,2703,896
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7868,567
IranshahrIran 13,1108,146
IstranaItaly 9,1715,699
IidaJapan 9,9866,205
IizukaJapan 10,5986,586
IrakoJapan 10,1026,278
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8107,339
IrozakiJapan 9,9856,205
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7927,328
IshinomakiJapan 9,5415,929
IwamizawaJapan 9,1695,698
IzuharaJapan 10,6426,613
IrbidJordan 11,6007,208
IfraneMorocco 8,7925,464
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4157,715
IlorinNigeria 11,2246,975
InchonNorth Korea 10,5306,544
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9944,346
IslamabadPakistan 12,5707,811
IquitosPeru 5,2713,275
IloiloPhilippines 13,0338,099
IasiRomania 9,8736,135
IcaRussia 7,5804,711
IlirnejRussia 6,5214,052
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8015,469
IrkutskRussia 10,0966,274
Ivdel’Russia 9,4755,888
IbizaSpain 8,9445,558
IspartaTurkey 10,8506,742
IstanbulTurkey 10,4886,518
IzmirTurkey 10,6096,593
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5665,944
IzmailUkraine 10,0886,269
Imperial, NeUsa 885550
Independence, KsUsa 878545
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8851,793
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,7781,105
Indianola, IaUsa 1,265786
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,9331,201
Inverness, FlUsa 2,1921,362
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,423884
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9921,238
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6471,645
IsokaZambia 14,9469,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -