Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Roswell, Nm

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Roswell, Nm. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Roswell, Nm with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5478,418
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,81810,451
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0748,124
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,4117,712
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6709,738
WoomeraAustralia 14,3268,902
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3918,943
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,6902,293
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,3771,477
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4672,154
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7602,336
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,3771,477
Windsor, OnCanada 2,1341,326
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9431,207
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0541,276
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3022,673
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,2703,275
WajimaJapan 9,9076,156
WakamatsuJapan 9,7016,029
WakayamaJapan 10,2616,376
WakkanaiJapan 9,0205,605
WajirKenya 14,6389,096
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,0008,700
WindhoekNamibia 14,2328,844
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3727,067
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3367,044
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6097,214
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4507,115
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4877,138
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3957,081
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,217
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4537,117
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5887,201
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6887,263
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6877,262
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,4637,123
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4357,106
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0397,481
WintonNew Zealand 12,4037,707
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4497,114
WarsawPoland 9,1395,679
WroclawPoland 9,0255,608
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3416,426
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0918,135
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,3067,647
WauSudan 13,2458,231
WaddingtonUk 7,9444,937
Waco, TxUsa 711442
Wake IslandUsa 8,7355,428
Wakeeney, KsUsa 753468
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,172728
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,9811,231
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8381,142
Walnut, IlUsa 1,600994
Warren, OhUsa 2,2461,396
Warren, PaUsa 2,4351,513
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,369850
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,5371,576
Washington, IaUsa 1,400870
Washington, InUsa 1,6941,052
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,346837
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7301,697
Watertown, SdUsa 1,453903
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7301,075
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,0141,251
Waverly, OhUsa 2,0291,261
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,0951,302
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,460907
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,531952
Weatherford, TxUsa 631392
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 897557
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,2201,379
West Chester, PaUsa 2,6391,640
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,4591,528
West Point, GaUsa 1,8161,129
West Point, NyUsa 2,8221,753
White Hall, IlUsa 1,448900
Whitestown, InUsa 1,8091,124
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 565351
Wichita, KansasUsa 804500
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,0331,263
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6841,668
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,5281,571
Williamson, WvUsa 2,0961,303
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5851,607
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,6571,030
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,6391,640
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,6691,659
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,4571,527
Windsor, IlUsa 1,529950
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,1141,314
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,470913
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,446899
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7631,096
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1751,352
Winslow, AzUsa 601374
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1691,348
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,4111,498
Wooster, OhUsa 2,1641,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -